Captains                                        Vice Captains

1985                           K.M.C.Fernando                                L.A.Nanayakkara

1986                           K.J.T.L.Nandana                                M.D.P.Goonethilake

1987                           L.Mathupala                                       S.N.P Abeysinghe

1988                           A. Jayawardane                                 K.Gunawardane

1989                           K. Gunawardane                                P. kahandawala

1990                           P.Jayalath                                          S. Siyabalapitiya

1991                           P.Jayalath                                           S. Siyabalapitiya

1992                           A.K. Gamage                                     D. Vithana

1993                           C. Kumarasinghe                              S. Liyanage

1994                           R. Jayasundara                                 M. Jayasooriya

1995                           D.Premathilake                                  K.G.M.S Wijesinghe

1996                           K.G.M.S Wijesinghe                          Y.T Hewage

1997                           Y.T Hewage                                       R.P. Weerasinghe

1998                           S.A. Lankachandra                            S.B. Jayasundara

1999                           J.P.K. Amarasinghe                           M.Prasad

2000                           N. Weerasinghe                                 N. Samaranayake

2001                           K.M.H. Premarathne                          R.L.K Hettige

2002                           R.L.K Hettige                                     R.Priyadarshana

2003                           J. Rathnayake                                    A.Ranasinghe

2004                           A.Ranasinghe                                    S.Gunasinghe

2005                           P.D. Jayasuriya                                 N.B. Iriyagolla

2006                           N.B. Iriyagolla                                     I.Y. Rathnayake

2007                           A. Amarasiri                                       R. Udayanga

2008                           O.T.A Rathnayake                             C.H Gunawardane

2009                           S. Pieris                                             S.Nimesh

2010                           S. Udukumbura                                  S.Jayarathne

2011                           P.B.S. Harshana                                D.M.L udayakumara

2012                           U.C. Siriwardana                                T.N Abeywardana