1922- Sports Championship Cup (juniors) tied with St. Thomas
1923- Sports Championship Cup (juniors)
1924- Sports Championship Cup (seniors)
1925- Sports Championship Cup (seniors)
1926- A.J.R. De Soysa Cup for Shooting
1927- CLI Challenge Cup (seniors)
1928- CLI Challenge Cup (seniors)
(these trophies were won at the Cadet Sports Meets)
1939- C.C.B. Challenge Cup for miniature Rifle Shooting (open competition)
1940- Whiteaway Laid low shield for Physical Training (No.1 Platoon Juniors)
1945- De Saram Shield – No.6 Section (juniors)
1949- Wickramanayake Challenge Cup for Efficiency (No.1 Platoon Juniors)
1952- CLI Challenge Cup for All Round Efficiency (juniors)
Whiteaway Laid low shield for Physical Training (No.1 Platoon Juniors)
Sports Championship Cup (juniors)
1954- Sports Championship Cup (No.1 Platoon Juniors) tied with Ananda
1963- Hermanloos Challenge Cup for General Efficiency
1970- Hermanloos Challenge Cup for General Efficiency
1978- Best Commander – Physical Training (juniors)
Best Commander – Squad Drill (juniors)
1979- Sports Championship Cup (juniors)
1980- Hermanloos Challenge Cup for General Efficiency
Commander’s Cup (seniors)
Hut Inspection Cup (seniors)
Squad Drill (juniors)
Sports Championship Cup (juniors)
Best Commander – Physical Training (juniors)
1981- Hermanloos Challenge Cup for General Efficiency
Sports Championship Cup (seniors)
Squad Drill Cup (seniors)
Best Commander – Squad Drill (seniors)
Hut Inspection Cup (juniors)
1982-Hermanloos Challenge Cup for General Efficiency
Hut Inspection Cup
Squad Drill Cup
Best Commander – Squad Drill
1984-Hermanloos Challenge Cup for General Efficiency

Drama Cup

Hut Inspection Cup

Squad Drill Cup

Best Commander – Squad Drill

Sports Cup

 

1988-Hermanloos Challenge Cup for General Efficiency

Squad Drill Cup

 

Senior Sergeants-Platoon I

 

1970     Sgt.Moosa M.R

L/Sgt.Piyarathe C.H.S.K

1971     Sgt.Sri.chandrasekara F.B.P

L/Sgt.Perera S.A.W

1972     Sgt.Perera B.I

L/Sgt.Samarasinghe T.G.S

1973     Sgt.Jayawardena B.G

L/Sgt.Jayasuriya S.C

1974     Sgt.Pannipitiya P

L/Sgt.Jayasinghe R.M

1975     Sgt.Jayasinghe R.M

L/Sgt.Jayasuriya A.N

1976     Sgt.Wickramasinghe R.L

L/Sgt.Greesman R.

1977     Sgt.Abeywardena L.

L/Sgt.Martin K.S

1978     Sgt.Hettiarachchi D.D.G

L/Sgt.Lankadewa A.

1979     Sgt.Lankadewa A.

L/Sgt.Fernando W.D.M

1980     Sgt.Fernando W.D.M

L/Sgt.Wijegunarathne R.C

 

 

Senior Sergeants-Platoon II

1970      Sgt.Wickramarathne N.

L/Sgt.Galageda D.U.A

1971      Sgt.Jayasuriya S.

L/Sgt.perera B.I

1972      Sgt.Illangaratne R.P.B

L/Sgt.PereraL.C

1973      Sgt.Zavahir Z.H

L/Sgt.perera G.H.A.P

1974      Sgt.Weerasinghe C

L/Sgt.Wijemanna T

1975      Sgt.Weerathunga H.L

L/Sgt.Surendra A.G.R

1976      Sgt.Attygalle A.N

L/Sgt.Chandrasekara M.R

1977      Sgt.Delungahawatta R.T

L/Sgt.Kollonnage P.K.D

1978      Sgt.Jayathilaka W.A.P.B

L/Sgt.Masakkara J.S.

1979      Sgt.Masakkara J.S.

L/Sgt.Nanayakkara P.R.

1980      Sgt.Mahamoor N.U.D.

L/Sgt.Jayawickrama A.U.

1981      Sgt.Edirisinghe P.P.C.

L/Sgt.Kolonnae P.D.P.

1982      Sgt.Jayasinghe H.D.

L/Sgt.Wijeratne U.P.

1983    Sgt.Bandara U.D.

L/Sgt.Sirisoma U.N.D.

1984    Sgt.Weerakkody J.P.A.

L/St.amunuarachchi C.P.

1985    Sgt.Krishantha P.G.D.A.

L/Sgt.Ranaweera R.D.

1986    Sgt.Jayasundara C.D.

L/Sgt.Koolnnage C.D.

1987    Sgt.Vitharana V.K.M.B.

L/Sgt.Jayathilake K.W.

1988    Sgt.Kulathunga S.A.

L/Sgt.Udayadeepa K.A.G.

1989    Sgt.Weerasekara V.V.

L/Sgt.Welarathna W.G.P.P.

1990    Sgt.Perera U.C.L.

L/Sgt.Weerasinghe S.R.

1991    Sgt.Perera V.A.U.N.

L/Sgt.Ranathunga M.N.

1992    Sgt.Ranathunga M.N.

L/Sgt.Wickramasinghe D.S.

1993    Sgt.Ariyirathna I.A.

L/Sgt.Samaranayaka K.K.

1994    Sgt.Kaluarachchi C.K.

L/Sgt.Kosgahakumbura

Sgt.Perera P.A.M.P.

L/Sgt.Amarasekara H.K.A.T.

1995    Sgt. Amarasekara H.K.A.T.

L/Sgt.Perera J.A.B.A.

1996    Sgt.Jayasinghe H.P.

L/Sgt.Perera M.D.N.

1997    Sgt.Mohothedura R.W.U.K.

L/Sgt.Weerasooriya M.W.A.S.

1998    Sgt. Weerasooriya M.W.A.S.

L/Sgt.Gamage P.D.U.

1999    Sgt.Ranjith A.W.I.

L/Sgt.Jayawardena V.K.S.

2000    Sgt.Mahanama R.M.B.M.

L/Sgt.Edirisinghe E.P.D.R.

2001    Sgt. Edirisinghe E.P.D.R.

L/Sgt.Karunarathna H.P.S.

2002    Sgt.Gamage I.R.A.

L/Sgt.Perera D.R.G.

2003    Sgt.Kodithuwakkuarachchi A.G.

L/Sgt.Senarathne U.D.M.D.C.

2004    Sgt.Jayawardena H.A.M.C.J.

L/Sgt.Hettigamage J.M.

2005    Sgt.Nakandala R.S.

L/Sgt.Nakandala D.C.R.

2006    Sgt.Liyanagamage N.P.

L/Sgt.Rajapaksha R.L.M.M.

2007    Sgt.Rajapaksha R.L.M.M.

L/Sgt.Manamendra B.

2008    Sgt.Manamendra B.

L/Sgt.Arukgoda R.S.

2009    Sgt.Arukgoda R.S.

L/Sgt.Peiris H.S.K.

2010    Sgt.Peiris H.S.K.

L/Sgt.Fernando M.K.N.

2011    Sgt.Tharaka M.G.D.

L/Sgt.Rajapaksha R.S.A.

2012    Sgt.Pradeepa K.A.R.

L/Sgt.Ranaweera R.K.M.T.D.

 

Warrant Officers

1970    C.S.M. Amarasinghe F.R

C.S.M .De silva

C.Q.M.S Weerasekara K

1972    C.Q.M.S. Sri Chandrasekara F.B.P

C.Q.M.S.Jayasooriya S.C

1973    R.S.M.Samarasinghe T.S.G

C.S.M.Indrajith K.W.H

1974    R.S.M.Indrajith K.W.H

1978    C.S.M.Delungahawatta R.T

1979    C.S.M.Delungahawatta R.T

1984    R.Q.M.S.Bandara U.A

R.Q.M.S.Sirisoma U.N.D

1985    C.S.M.Weerakkody J.P.A

C.Q.M.S.Bamunuarachchi C.A

R.S.M.Kaluarachchi C.R

2002    C.S.M.Edirisinghe E.P.P.R

2006    R.Q.M.S Nakandala R.S

2007   R.S.M Liyanagamage N.P

2009   C.U.S.O Manamendra B.

2010   B.Q.M.U.O. Manamendra B.

C.S.U.O. Arukgoda R.S.

2011   B.Q.M.U.O. Peiris H.S.K.

 

 

 

Senior Sergeants Platoon I

1970     Sgt.Moosa M.R

L/Sgt.Piyarathe C.H.S.K

1971     Sgt.Sri.chandrasekara F.B.P

L/Sgt.Perera S.A.W

1972     Sgt.Perera B.I

L/Sgt.Samarasinghe T.G.S

1973     Sgt.Jayawardena B.G

L/Sgt.Jayasuriya S.C

1974     Sgt.Pannipitiya p.

L/Sgt.Jayasinghe R.M

1975     Sgt.Jayasinghe R.M

L/Sgt.Jayasuriya A.N

1976     Sgt.Wickramasinghe R.L

L/Sgt.Greesman R.

1977     Sgt.Abeywardena L.

L/Sgt.Martin K.S

1978     Sgt.Hettiarachchi D.D.G

L/Sgt.Lankadewa A.

1979     Sgt.Lankadewa A.

L/Sgt.Fernando W.D.M

1980     Sgt.Fernando W.D.M

L/Sgt.Wijegunarathne R.C

 

 

Senior Sergeants Platoon II

1970      Sgt.Wickramarathne N.

L/Sgt.Galageda D.U.A

1971      Sgt.Jayasuriya S.

L/Sgt.perera B.I

1972      Sgt.Illangaratne R.P.B

L/Sgt.PereraL.C

1973      Sgt.Zavahir Z.H

L/Sgt.perera G.H.A.P

1974      Sgt.Weerasinghe C

L/Sgt.Wijemanna T

1975      Sgt.Weerathunga H.L

L/Sgt.Surendra A.G.R

1976     Sgt.Attygalle A.N

L/Sgt.Chandrasekara M.R

1977     Sgt.Delungahawatta R.T

L/Sgt.Kollonnage P.K.D

1978     Sgt.Jayathilaka W.A.P.B

L/Sgt.Masakkara J.S.

1979     Sgt.Masakkara J.S.

L/Sgt.Nanayakkara P.R.

1980     Sgt.Mahamoor N.U.D.

L/Sgt.Jayawickrama A.U.

1981     Sgt.Edirisinghe P.P.C.

L/Sgt.Kolonnae P.D.P.

1982     Sgt.Jayasinghe H.D.

L/Sgt.Wijeratne U.P.

1983     Sgt.Bandara U.D.

L/Sgt.Sirisoma U.N.D.

1984     Sgt.Weerakkody J.P.A.

L/St.amunuarachchi C.P.

1985     Sgt.Krishantha P.G.D.A.

L/Sgt.Ranaweera R.D.

1986     Sgt.Jayasundara C.D.

L/Sgt.Koolnnage C.D.

1987     Sgt.Vitharana V.K.M.B.

L/Sgt.Jayathilake K.W.

1988     Sgt.Kulathunga S.A.

L/Sgt.Udayadeepa K.A.G.

1989     Sgt.Weerasekara V.V.

L/Sgt.Welarathna W.G.P.P.

1990     Sgt.Perera U.C.L.

L/Sgt.Weerasinghe S.R.

1991     Sgt.Perera V.A.U.N.

L/Sgt.Ranathunga M.N.

1992     Sgt.Ranathunga M.N.

L/Sgt.Wickramasinghe D.S.

1993     Sgt.Ariyirathna I.A.

L/Sgt.Samaranayaka K.K.

1994     Sgt.Kaluarachchi C.K.

L/Sgt.Kosgahakumbura

Sgt.Perera P.A.M.P.

L/Sgt.Amarasekara H.K.A.T.

1995     Sgt. Amarasekara H.K.A.T.

L/Sgt.Perera J.A.B.A.

1996     Sgt.Jayasinghe H.P.

L/Sgt.Perera M.D.N.

1997     Sgt.Mohothedura R.W.U.K.

L/Sgt.Weerasooriya M.W.A.S.

1998     Sgt. Weerasooriya M.W.A.S.

L/Sgt.Gamage P.D.U.

1999     Sgt.Ranjith A.W.I.

L/Sgt.Jayawardena V.K.S.

2000     Sgt.Mahanama R.M.B.M.

L/Sgt.Edirisinghe E.P.D.R.

2001     Sgt. Edirisinghe E.P.D.R.

L/Sgt.Karunarathna H.P.S.

2002     Sgt.Gamage I.R.A.

L/Sgt.Perera D.R.G.

2003     Sgt.Kodithuwakkuarachchi A.G.

L/Sgt.Senarathne U.D.M.D.C.

2004     Sgt.Jayawardena H.A.M.C.J.

L/Sgt.Hettigamage J.M.

2005     Sgt.Nakandala R.S.

L/Sgt.Nakandala D.C.R.

2006     Sgt.Liyanagamage N.P.

L/Sgt.Rajapaksha R.L.M.M.

2007     Sgt.Rajapaksha R.L.M.M.

L/Sgt.Manamendra B.

2008     Sgt.Manamendra B.

L/Sgt.Arukgoda R.S.

2009     Sgt.Arukgoda R.S.

L/Sgt.Peiris H.S.K.

2010     Sgt.Peiris H.S.K.

L/Sgt.Fernando M.K.N.

2011     Sgt.Tharaka M.G.D.

L/Sgt.Rajapaksha R.S.A.

2012     Sgt.Pradeepa K.A.R.

L/Sgt.Ranaweera R.K.M.T.D.

 

Warrant Officers

1970    C.S.M. Amarasinghe F.R

C.S.M .De silva

C.Q.M.S Weerasekara K

1972    C.Q.M.S. Sri Chandrasekara F.B.P

C.Q.M.S.Jayasooriya S.C

1973    R.S.M.Samarasinghe T.S.G

C.S.M.Indrajith K.W.H

1974    R.S.M.Indrajith K.W.H

1978    C.S.M.Delungahawatta R.T

1979    C.S.M.Delungahawatta R.T

1984    R.Q.M.S.Bandara U.A

R.Q.M.S.Sirisoma U.N.D

1985    C.S.M.Weerakkody J.P.A

C.Q.M.S.Bamunuarachchi C.A

R.S.M.Kaluarachchi C.R

2002    C.S.M.Edirisinghe E.P.P.R

2006    R.Q.M.S Nakandala R.S

2007    R.S.M Liyanagamage N.P

2009    C.U.S.O Manamendra B.

2010    B.Q.M.U.O. Manamendra B.

C.S.U.O. Arukgoda R.S.

2011    B.Q.M.U.O. Peiris H.S.K.